Club Runs List

The Wayfarers welcomes new members...why not come and join us....

Below is the Wayfarers' current  runs list 

The club meets every Sunday at the designated meeting place. Each run has a choice of Normal , Intermediate and Easy rides, all leaving at 9am.

New joiners welcome - just turn up!

 The latest runs list can also be downloaded here

 

SUNDAY MEETING TEA  - - - -  RUNS LEADERS - - - - 
9.00am SHARP PLACE STOP EASY RIDER INTERMEDIATE NORMAL 
06-Oct St. JAMES SQUARE BARNABY'S SANDOWN MALCOM BOOTH VIC MANN SIMON ELSON
  NEWPORT        
           
13-Oct GATCOMBE CHURCH WHITE LION NITON PERRY MASON ANDY NEWMAN NEIL STAFFORD
           
           
20-Oct MERSTONE OLD STATION CHESSEL POTTERY STEVE ARCHER GILL DE BELDER MATHEW DE BELDER
           
           
27-Oct WHITECROFT 'T' JUNCTION ROMAN VILLA MORTON RAY HAMILTON ALAN HILSON JOHN GRAHAM
           
           
           
           
03-Nov St. JAMES SQUARE GOSSIP'S YARMOUTH GRAHAM WELSTEAD ANDY NEWMAN DEREK JACKSON
  NEWPORT        
           
10-Nov OLD SCHOOL HOUSE BARNABY'S SANDOWN JOHN SOLE DAVE JOHNSON ROD TAYLOR
  CHILLERTON        
           
17-Nov SPRING LANE WHITE MOUSE CHALE TIM THORNE HILARY SEARLE KEVIN MARTIN
  CARISBROOKE        
           
24-Nov MERSTONE OLD STATION ALPACAS WELLOW NIGEL TIBBUTT GILL DE BELDER TIM HAMMOND
           
           
           
           
01-Dec St. JAMES SQUARE END of LINE JOHN SOLE TONY STONELEY DAVID WALTER
  NEWPORT FRESHWATER      
           
08-Dec  'XMAS CRACKER RIDE' DETAILS TO FOLLOW NIGEL TIBBUTT    
  OR        
08-Dec MERSTONE OLD STATION ALPACAS WELLOW     JOHN WILLIS
           
           
15-Dec CHEQUERS ROOKLEY CHESSEL POTTERY DOUG SAUNDERS ALAN HILSON SARAH ELSON
           
           
22-Dec SPRING LANE BARNABY'S SANDOWN JOHN PALMER ANDY NEWMAN SIMON ELSON
  CARISBROOKE        
           
29-Dec GRIFFIN GODSHILL ROMAN VILLA MORTON      
           

 

Jan to March 2020  runs list 

SUNDAY MEETING TEA  - - - -  RUNS LEADERS - - - - 
9.00am SHARP PLACE STOP EASY RIDER INTERMEDIATE NORMAL 
05-Jan St. JAMES SQUARE GOSSIP'S YARMOUTH NIGEL TIBBUTT VIC MANN TIM HAMMOND
  NEWPORT        
           
12-Jan WHITECROFT 'T' JUNCTION ROMAN VILLA MORTON DOUG SAUNDERS GILL DE BELDER MATHEW DE BELDER
           
           
19-Jan MERSTONE OLD STATION ALPACAS WELLOW JOHN SOLE ALAN ROWE DEREK JACKSON
           
           
26-Jan SPRING LANE BARNABY'S SANDOWN JOHN PALMER TIM THORNE DAVID WALTER
  CARISBROOKE        
           
           
           
02-Feb St. JAMES SQUARE END of LINE RAY HAMILTON ANDY NEWMAN JOHN GRAHAM
  NEWPORT FRESHWATER      
           
09-Feb GATCOMBE CHURCH WHITE LION NITON JOHN SOLE DAVE JOHNSON ROD TAYLOR
    11:00 am Sharp Please      
           
16-Feb GRIFFIN GODSHILL ALPACAS WELLOW STEVE ARCHER ALAN HILSON SIMON ELSON
           
           
23-Feb SPRING LANE PEDALLERS JIM DUNFORD NICK FEVER KEVIN MARTIN
  CARISBROOKE NEWCHURCH      
           
           
           
01-Mar St. JAMES SQUARE BARNABY'S SANDOWN PERRY MASON VIC MANN SARAH ELSON
  NEWPORT        
           
08-Mar MERSTONE OLD STATION CHESSEL POTTERY RAY HAMILTON TONY STONELEY JOHN WILLIS
           
           
15-Mar OLD SCHOOL HOUSE WHITE MOUSE CHALE GRAHAM WELSTEAD HILARY SEARLE DAVID WALTER
  CHILLERTON 11:00 am Sharp Please      
           
22-Mar SPRING LANE GOSSIP'S YARMOUTH JOHN PALMER RICHARD ROBINSON DEREK JACKSON
  CARISBROOKE        
           
29-Mar GRIFFIN GODSHILL ROMAN VILLA MORTON MALCOM BOOTH PETER WHITE TIM HAMMOND
           
           
           

PDF version can be downloaded here